Saltar para a informação do produto
1 de 1

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100ml

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100ml

Preço normal £6.25 GBP
Preço normal £6.25 GBP Preço de saldo £6.25 GBP
Em promoção Esgotado
Impostos incluídos. Envio calculado na finalização da compra.
Quantidade
🚚Envio gratuito UK e UE acima de 25 GBP
🔒Pagamento seguro
GB/EUEnviado do Reino Unido e UE
🔄Devolucoes em 30 dias
Obtido eticamente de fornecedores fiaveis do Reino Unido e internacionais — avaliado com 4,7/5 em mais de 2.800 avaliacoes

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Origin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in tropical regions of Philippines for centuries often used to cure illnesses and beauty treatments. Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it in to the liquid.

Fractionated Coconut oil is widely used as a carrier oil for the essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturising properties that may help sooth many skin irritation.

Colour and odour : has clear to yellow colour and odourless scent

Texture: light textured, easily absorbed

Shelf Life: 1year

Our Fractionated Coconut base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Our Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Philippines and made with fractional extraction method.

Ver detalhes completos