Passa alle informazioni sul prodotto
1 su 1

Hazelnut Oil - 100ml

Hazelnut Oil - 100ml

Prezzo di listino £4.75 GBP
Prezzo di listino £4.75 GBP Prezzo scontato £4.75 GBP
In offerta Esaurito
Imposte incluse. Spese di spedizione calcolate al check-out.
Quantità
🚚Spedizione gratuita UK e UE oltre 25 GBP
🔒Checkout sicuro
GB/EUSpedito da Regno Unito e UE
🔄Reso facile entro 30 giorni
Provenienza etica da fornitori affidabili del Regno Unito e internazionali — valutato 4,7/5 da oltre 2.800 recensioni

Botanical Name: Corylus Avellana

Origin: The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut , but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedgerows on farmland for hundreds of years. Our Hazelnut oil is made in Turkey, the world's largest producer of hazelnuts.

Hazelnut Oil itself is a multi-purpose oil. It contain powerful antioxidant and minerals that may be beneficial for damaged skin and dry skin. Its a popular ingredient in beauty cosmetics as is believed to reduce wrinkles and prevent early ageing. Often used as carrier oil for aromatherapy, massage oils, moisturisers and hair care.

Colour and odour: pale yellow colour with mild scent

Texture: Thin and smooth

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Hazelnut base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Hazelnut Oil is sourced from Turkey and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Visualizza dettagli completi