Passa alle informazioni sul prodotto
1 su 1

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100ml

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 100ml

Prezzo di listino £6.25 GBP
Prezzo di listino £6.25 GBP Prezzo scontato £6.25 GBP
In offerta Esaurito
Imposte incluse. Spese di spedizione calcolate al check-out.
Quantità
🚚Spedizione gratuita UK e UE oltre 25 GBP
🔒Checkout sicuro
GB/EUSpedito da Regno Unito e UE
🔄Reso facile entro 30 giorni
Provenienza etica da fornitori affidabili del Regno Unito e internazionali — valutato 4,7/5 da oltre 2.800 recensioni

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Origin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in tropical regions of Philippines for centuries often used to cure illnesses and beauty treatments. Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it in to the liquid.

Fractionated Coconut oil is widely used as a carrier oil for the essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturising properties that may help sooth many skin irritation.

Colour and odour : has clear to yellow colour and odourless scent

Texture: light textured, easily absorbed

Shelf Life: 1year

Our Fractionated Coconut base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Our Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Philippines and made with fractional extraction method.

Visualizza dettagli completi