Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 7

Macadamia Oil - 50ml

Macadamia Oil - 50ml

Precio habitual £3.72 GBP
Precio habitual £3.72 GBP Precio de oferta £3.72 GBP
Oferta Agotado
Impuestos incluidos. Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
Cantidad
🚚Envio gratuito UK y UE desde 25 GBP
🔒Pago seguro
GB/EUEnviado desde Reino Unido y UE
🔄Devoluciones en 30 dias
Obtenido eticamente de proveedores fiables del Reino Unido e internacionales — valorado con 4,7/5 en mas de 2.800 resenas

Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia.

Origin: Australia

Color and Smell: Macadamia Oil color is Clear with a slight yellow hue. The oil is more aromatic than other nut oils and is very sweet

Texture: Because it is a thicker oil, it will leave an oily film on the skin

The Macadamia nut was first discovered (by Europeans) after the settlement of Australia although they had been eaten and processed by the indigenous Australians for many years.
In cosmetics, the oil is generally used in thicker creams due to the oils heavier and more luxurious feel.
Macadamia also has some use in blocking the harmful rays of the sun so is often used in sun lotions. Probably most notably, the oil closely resembles sebum, which is naturally produced by the skin to protect itself.

Our Macadamia Base Oil is sourced from Australia and made with cold pressed extraction method.

Ver todos los detalles