Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 7

Hazelnut Oil - 50ml

Hazelnut Oil - 50ml

Precio habitual £3.35 GBP
Precio habitual £3.35 GBP Precio de oferta £3.35 GBP
Oferta Agotado
Impuestos incluidos. Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
Cantidad
🚚Envio gratuito UK y UE desde 25 GBP
🔒Pago seguro
GB/EUEnviado desde Reino Unido y UE
🔄Devoluciones en 30 dias
Obtenido eticamente de proveedores fiables del Reino Unido e internacionales — valorado con 4,7/5 en mas de 2.800 resenas

Botanical Name: Corylus Avellana

Origin: Turkey

Colour and Smell: light yellow, mild scent.

Texture: Fine textured, one of the highly unsaturated vegetable oils

Shelf Life: 1 year

The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedgerows on farmland for hundreds of years. Hazelnut usage dates back at least 9000 years with archaeological evidence of mass hazelnut processing being found at several places in the British Isles.

Hazelnut Oil itself is a multi-purpose oil. In cosmetics, the oil is nourishing to the skin with some astringent properties.

Hazelnut Base Oil is sourced from Italy and Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. Supplied in 100ml glass bottles and all 100% natural.

Ver todos los detalles